Cookie Policy addmore.be

General information:

This Privacy Policy describes how and when Addmore BV, a limited company with registered office at Mechelsesteenweg 271, box 1.1, 2018 Antwerp, Belgium registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises with number 0755.567.642, processes your personal data when you use the website www.addmore.be (hereinafter: the "Website").

We use cookies (and similar techniques) when you visit the website wwww.addmore.be (hereinafter the “Website). The purpose of this cookie policy is to inform you in a transparent way how we process your personal data following your selection of cookies.

++

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are stored in the memory of your device.

Cookies allow us to use information about you to personalise and improve our services and to offer content or functions that match user profiles or interests. We also use cookies to monitor and analyse trends, usage and activities related to our services. In doing so, we use various technologies to collect information, which includes sending cookies to your computer or device.

By using cookies, we can improve our services and your user experience, see which areas and features of our services are popular and count visits. There are functional, analytical and marketing cookies. You can choose which cookies are stored on your device.

++

Types of cookies

Functional cookies are cookies which are essential to facilitate the use of our website because they store your user preferences. For example, when you visit a page, the cookie will allow to remember your language preferences. These data is not shared with third parties.
Analytical cookies help us improve our site by giving us information about how users interact with the website, such as the number of visitors, the pages they visit and the time they spend on the site. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor.

Cookie name

Processor

Type

Expiry

_ga

Google Analytics

HTTP

2 years

_gat

Google Analytics

HTTP

1 day

_gid

Google Analytics

HTTP

1 day

Marketing cookies are cookies used to manage content and advertising on our website. These cookies help us to provide you with a better selection of our services and to tailor the website to your preferences. By ticking the box for marketing cookies, you consent to us sharing your personal data with third parties.

Cookie name

Processor

Type

Expiry

Ads/ga-audiences

Google Analytics

Pixel

Session

Facebook tracking pixel

Facebook

Pixel

2 years after session / update

LinkedIn Tracking Pixel

LinkedIn

Pixel

2 years after session / update

++

Management of cookies?

You can delete stored cookies at any time in your browser settings, always consult the instructions or help function of your browser settings. Please note that if you choose to block, delete or reject cookies, this may affect the availability and functionality of our website and services.

++

Your rights:

You have the right to request the deletion, restriction or correction of the processing of your personal data. You can exercise your rights as follows:

1. in writing: by sending a registered letter to stating the rights you wish to exercise and including a copy of your identity card (front and back);

2. electronically: by sending an e-mail to info@addmore.be stating the rights you wish to exercise and including a copy of your identity card (front and back);

++

Contact:

If you have any questions, complaints or comments about our cookie policy or the way in which we collect personal data, you can always contact us by sending an e-mail to: info@addmore.be  for the attention of the person responsible for data protection.

If you have a complaint about the way we process or store your data, you can always lodge a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels.

++

Changes:

We reserve the right to revise this cookie policy from time to time. Such changes will be announced on this page, where the most current version of our policy can be found.

++